Last Year's (2016) Dance Results

2017 LAST CHANCE COMMUNITY POW WOW CONTEST DANCER RESULTS

Men’s Golden Age                                       Women’s Golden Age

1. Jonathan Windy Boy                                   1. Faye Whitford

2. Luke Whiteman                                           2. Rose Eastman

3. Andrew Windy Boy                                     3. Vermae Taylor

 

Men’s Traditional                                        Women’s Traditional

1. Levi Jones                                               1. Brittney Hunter

2. Wallace Shorty                                        2. Jonae Scabby Robe

3. Larry White                                             3. Andi Gray

 

Men’s Chicken Dance                                 Women’s Jingle Dress

1. Jesse Eagle Speaker                               1. Paula Shebala

2. Stan Whiteman Sr.                                  2. Nerissa Goodwill

3.                                                               3. Janice Kai

 

Men’s Grass Dance                                    Women’s Fancy Shawl

1. Nathan Mitsuing                                      1. Alannah Tailfeathers

2. Ron Kicking Woman Sr.                           2. Keely Wadsworth

3. George Ackerman                                    3. Kassie Runsabove

 

Men’s Fancy Dance                                   Boy’s Chicken Dance (Teen/Jr.)

1. Johnathan Nomee                                   1. Thomas Addison

2. Walter Runsabove                                   2. Conan Cuts the Rope

3. Branden Tailfeathers                                3.

                                                                  

Teen Boy’s Traditional                                 Teen Girl’s Traditional

1.                                                               1. Nataani Holds the Enemy

2.                                                               2. Dahyiitihi White

3.                                                               3. Kami Jo White Clay

 

Teen Boy’s Grass Dance                             Teen Girl’s Jingle Dress

1. Emmitt Standing Rock                             1. Diette Standing Rock

2. Talon Addison                                          2. Shayla Walking Child

3. Alexander Windy Boy                               3. Kalani Bender

 

Teen Boy’s Fancy Dance                            Teen Girl’s Fancy Shawl

1. Cactus Runsabove                                  1. Shandiin Shebala

2. Noah Durheim                                        2. Maliya Kai

3. Dallas Walker                                        3. Treilynn Gopher

                                                                   

Junior Boy’s Traditional                             Junior Girl’s Traditional

1. Nabahe Shebala                                     1.  

2. Issac Cuts the Rope                               2.  

3. Cordiero Houle                                       3.

 

Junior Boy’s Grass Dance                          Junior Girl’s Jingle Dress

1. Marcus Dennis                                       1. Abbilee Runsabove

2. Vincent Short                                         2. Kayle Tailfeathers

3. Blue Houle                                             3. Mariam Daniels

 

Junior Boy’s Fancy Dance                         Junior Girl’s Fancy Shawl

1. Anthony Walking Child                           1. Ivy Runsabove

2. Chayston Walking Child                         2. Jean Jackson

3.                                                               3.  Natalie Adams